Go Back   Forum > Tecno-Cool > Hardware & Software

LOGIN / ENTRA

Register FAQ Live Now! Rules Live TV Arcade Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read



Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us adding to your whitelist www.coolstreaming.us . Read Guide


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes Translate
  #1  
Old 01-18-2007, 04:28 PM
ginolo ginolo is offline
Senior Member
 
ginolo's Avatar
 

Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Milan
Posts: 864
ginolo is on a distinguished road
Default Programma per calcolare Kb in/out

Ciao a tutti.
Conoscete un programma, preferibilmente free ma non e' indispensabile, che calcoli all'inizio di ogni connessione ( adsl, o umts che sia.. ) la quantita' di KB o byte in entrata e uscita? Quando poi mi sconnetto e mi riconnetto si azzera il calcolo.
Windows purtroppo mi dice solo il numero di pacchetti. ( anche se su un altro pc mi diceva anche i byte... bah!!?? )
Grazie.


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-18-2007, 07:29 PM
landtools landtools is offline
Senior Member
 

Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Reggio Emilia
Posts: 689
landtools is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to landtools
Default

mmmm.Strano se clicchi con il destro sull'icona dei due Pc vicino l'orologio---STATO, puoi vedere il tuo traffico in Bite o Bit della tua connessione


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-18-2007, 07:33 PM
ginolo ginolo is offline
Senior Member
 
ginolo's Avatar
 

Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Milan
Posts: 864
ginolo is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by landtools
mmmm.Strano se clicchi con il destro sull'icona dei due Pc vicino l'orologio---STATO, puoi vedere il tuo traffico in Bite o Bit della tua connessione

Ho collegato il router tramite scheda di rete nvidia e mi da solo i pacchetti.
Infatti sull'altro pc via USB ci sono i byte e bit comodi comodi


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-18-2007, 08:17 PM
landtools landtools is offline
Senior Member
 

Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Reggio Emilia
Posts: 689
landtools is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to landtools
Default

forse devi cambiare qualche impostazione nella tua scheda di rete che da pacchetti ti da in Kb


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
Reply







Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:14 AM.



Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.1.0 ©2007, Crawlability, Inc.