Go Back   Forum > Tecno-Cool > Hardware & Software

LOGIN / ENTRA

Register FAQ Live Now! Rules Live TV Arcade Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read



Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us adding to your whitelist www.coolstreaming.us . Read Guide


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes Translate
  #1  
Old 10-13-2007, 04:25 PM
cafedemar cafedemar is offline
Junior Member
 

Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: acireale, sicilia
Posts: 9
cafedemar is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to cafedemar Send a message via Yahoo to cafedemar
Default bios phoenix

Ciao a tutti,
esiste un software in grado di sbloccare il bios????
Il mio problema Ŕ che avevo bloccato il bios con un software in dotazione con il notebook.....ma causa rottura hard disk il bios Ŕ rimasto bloccato ed il software andato...., diciamo che non ho problemi con l'attuale versione del bios....ma se volessi modificare qualche parametro....non posso.
Grazie a tutti per l'attenzione.


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-13-2007, 05:44 PM
landtools landtools is offline
Senior Member
 

Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Reggio Emilia
Posts: 689
landtools is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to landtools
Default

la cosa Ŕ abbastanza semplice....Apri il pc, rimuovi la batteria tampone del bios e metti in cortocircuito i 2 terminali che collagano la batteria alla scheda madre e aspetta 2-3 minuti e riavrai l'accesso al bios ma con tutti i parametri resettati...buon lavoro


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-14-2007, 04:25 PM
cafedemar cafedemar is offline
Junior Member
 

Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: acireale, sicilia
Posts: 9
cafedemar is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to cafedemar Send a message via Yahoo to cafedemar
Default

ok, provo!!! Speriamo bene!!! Non sono molto pratico..anche se in passato ho sostituito hard disk e masterizzatore. Comunque grazie per la dritta.


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-20-2007, 03:57 PM
cafedemar cafedemar is offline
Junior Member
 

Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: acireale, sicilia
Posts: 9
cafedemar is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to cafedemar Send a message via Yahoo to cafedemar
Default bios

Aiuto..........., ho rimosso la batteria tampone, ho aspettato circa 3 minuti.
Ma il pc non si avvia pi¨....compare solo la scritta compaq sul monitor e poi dopo pochi secondi si spegne. Cosa si fa????


ToolBar Coolstreaming Reply With Quote
Reply







Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:02 AM.



Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.1.0 ©2007, Crawlability, Inc.