Go Back   Forum > CoolStreaming > Faq

LOGIN / ENTRA

Register FAQ Live Now! Rules Live TV Arcade Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read



× Note: This forum is read-only. Check the announcements for any changes.



Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes Translate
  #1  
Old 04-30-2005, 01:28 PM
AndreW182 AndreW182 is offline
Junior Member
 

Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 3
AndreW182 is on a distinguished road
Default

Qualità!!!


Come posso fare per poter visualizzare i canali con una qualità di immagine maggiore?^!


Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-30-2005, 01:31 PM
Giovanni Giovanni is offline
Moderator
 

Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Torino
Posts: 1,001
Giovanni is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AndreW182
Come posso fare per poter visualizzare i canali con una qualità di immagine maggiore?^!


eh...niente


Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-06-2005, 06:56 PM
dart_davil dart_davil is offline
Senior Member
 
dart_davil's Avatar
 

Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 175
dart_davil is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to dart_davil
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by Giovanni
eh...niente

forse se vediamo un pò qualcosa si può fare,no?


Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-06-2005, 06:58 PM
Giovanni Giovanni is offline
Moderator
 

Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Torino
Posts: 1,001
Giovanni is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dart_davil
forse se vediamo un pò qualcosa si può fare,no?


in che senso?


Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-07-2005, 09:38 AM
dart_davil dart_davil is offline
Senior Member
 
dart_davil's Avatar
 

Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 175
dart_davil is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to dart_davil
Wink

vedere un pò le impostazioni di windows media player.ho effettuato dei cambiamenti dal pannello di controllo della mia scheda audio e da quella video
io per la audio ho Xear3D.Cmq,qualcosa è migliorato!
L'audio almeno,anche quando capita che il video va a scatti,è sempre lineare e nn sballa mai,per il video è un pò più difficile,perchè si dovrebbe settare tutto ogni volta sulle impostazioni predefinite di quel canale(ci si perde la testa!!!).


Reply With Quote
Reply







Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


>

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:25 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.1.0 ©2007, Crawlability, Inc.