Go Back   Forum > P2P-TV Streaming Software > Supporto Software > SOP

LOGIN / ENTRA

Register FAQ Live Now! Rules Live TV Arcade Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read






Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes Translate
  #1  
Old 08-05-2005, 07:37 PM
testagiga testagiga is offline
Junior Member
 

Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 27
testagiga is on a distinguished road
Default

come funziona sop?


Ho scaricato il programma, l'ho lanciato e poi?
mi rimane con la dicitura "Connecting the SoP NetWork", c'è forse da settare qualche parametro?
Si accettano consigli. grazie


Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-05-2005, 07:43 PM
Ogher Ogher is offline
Amministratore offroad
 
Ogher's Avatar
 

Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Foam pit
Posts: 1,879
Ogher is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Ogher
Default

ciao,
ogni tanto ci mette un po' a caricare la lista dei canali prova a chiudere il progr e a riavviarlo.
che versione hai ? ho notato proprio adesso che c'è una nuova versione (0.3.2) http://www.sopcast.org


Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-05-2005, 07:46 PM
testagiga testagiga is offline
Junior Member
 

Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 27
testagiga is on a distinguished road
Default

devo settare qualcosa?


Basta lanciare il programma ed aspettare che compaia la lista o devo settare qualcosa? tipo My server/config.....


Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-05-2005, 07:48 PM
Ogher Ogher is offline
Amministratore offroad
 
Ogher's Avatar
 

Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Foam pit
Posts: 1,879
Ogher is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Ogher
Default

teoricamente non serve settare niente, può darsi che tu debba aprire qualche porta ma in genere dovrebbe funzionare da solo


Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-05-2005, 07:51 PM
cool streaming n.1 cool streaming n.1 is offline
Senior Member
 

Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 289
cool streaming n.1 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

Nuova Versione Sop: 0.3.2


Scusa puoi mettere il download della nuova versione almeno lo vedono tutti?


Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-05-2005, 08:39 PM
giacchettone giacchettone is offline
Moderator
 

Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 698
giacchettone is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool streaming n.1
Scusa puoi mettere il download della nuova versione almeno lo vedono tutti?

La nuova versione di sop da scaricare qui http://www.sopcast.org/download/SopCast_032.zip


Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-12-2005, 04:54 PM
Ermenegildo Ermenegildo is offline
Moderator
 
Ermenegildo's Avatar
 

Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 371
Ermenegildo is on a distinguished road
Default

Porta Da Aprire Per Sopcast


Scusate Che Porta Devo Aprire Sul Mio Router Per Non Far Piu' Andare A Scatti Sopcast Ultima Versione 0.32 ?

Grazie In Anticipo !


Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08-12-2005, 04:58 PM
Ogher Ogher is offline
Amministratore offroad
 
Ogher's Avatar
 

Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Foam pit
Posts: 1,879
Ogher is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Ogher
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ermenegildo
Scusate Che Porta Devo Aprire Sul Mio Router Per Non Far Piu' Andare A Scatti Sopcast Ultima Versione 0.32 ?

Grazie In Anticipo !

il problema degli scatti temo sia collegato alla qualità del server.
ecco la risposta alla domanda: (dalle faq di sopcast.org)

Code:
Q6 If I install the firewall, how can I configure it to make SopCast work? We transfer the channel contents using the P2P technology. You receive the channel contents from others and you must upload your receiving channel content to others. If you install the firewall, the firewall can prohibit you from connecting to others and others can not connect to you.. So you must configure the firewall to open the necessary port. SopCast will use the port through 3900 to 3920, so you must open those ports for the SopCast.exe bidirectionally, in and out. If your personal firewall has the automatic configuration function, for example Symantec Internet security, Microsoft internal firewall with the XP sp2, select allow or permit if you see the information to ask you whether permit SopCast.exe to access the Internet or not.


qui parla di firewall ma le porte sono le stesse da aprire sul router

ciaoo


Reply With Quote
Reply







Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


>

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:59 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.1.0 ©2007, Crawlability, Inc.